🇯🇵 Tokyo, Japan · Tokyo Station

5 Best Hotels Near Tokyo Station for New Year’s Eve

Compare five hotels for Tokyo Station and New Year’s Eve 2027, with dated prices, room categories and booking terms.

Prices checked: Sep 14, 2026

Quick comparison

Room types and booking terms are tied to the researched dates. Confirm the live offer before booking.

HotelRoom shown5staysBooking.comReviewsFrom
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTwo-Bedroom Suite with Living Room SofaPrivate suite • 2 bedrooms • 1 living room • 2 bathrooms • 63 m²★★★★★5stays selection9.34981,141€
Marunouchi HotelModerate Double Room - Non-Smoking★★★★★5stays selection9.12,114609€
Mandarin Oriental, TokyoDeluxe Twin Room★★★★★5stays selection9.35261,806€
Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza GrandeCasual Double Room - Non Smoking★★★★★5stays selection8.73,657292€
remm plus GinzaDouble Room - Non Smoking★★★★★5stays selection8.63,172227€

Five selected hotels for Tokyo StationBooking.com rating and reviews

MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa in Tokyo
★★★★★5stays selection9.3498 reviews

MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa

The displayed accommodation at MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa includes the Two-Bedroom Suite with Living Room SofaPrivate suite • 2 bedrooms • 1 living room • 2 bathrooms • 63 m². The location supports plans centred on access to Tokyo Station during a stay in Tokyo.

Tokyo Station
From1,141€ per night
See live prices
Marunouchi Hotel in Tokyo
★★★★★5stays selection9.12,114 reviews

Marunouchi Hotel

Marunouchi Hotel lists a Moderate Double Room - Non-Smoking among its available room categories. The location supports plans centred on access to Tokyo Station during a stay in Tokyo.

Tokyo Station
From609€ per night
See live prices
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo in Tokyo
★★★★★5stays selection9.3526 reviews

Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo

Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo offers the Deluxe Twin Room among the accommodation shown for the researched dates. The location supports plans centred on access to Tokyo Station during a stay in Tokyo.

Tokyo Station
From1,806€ per night
See live prices
Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande in Tokyo
★★★★★5stays selection8.73,657 reviews

Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande

Guests comparing Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande can consider the displayed Casual Double Room - Non Smoking. The location supports plans centred on access to Tokyo Station during a stay in Tokyo.

Tokyo Station
From292€ per night
See live prices
remm plus Ginza in Tokyo
★★★★★5stays selection8.63,172 reviews

remm plus Ginza

For the selected dates, remm plus Ginza shows the Double Room - Non Smoking as an accommodation option. The location supports plans centred on access to Tokyo Station during a stay in Tokyo.

Tokyo Station
From227€ per night
See live prices
ART HOTELS SHIBUYA in Tokyo

Location context

Planning a stay around Tokyo Station

Shinjuku and Shibuya suit nightlife and first-time energy, Tokyo Station is ideal for intercity rail, and Ginza offers polished shopping and dining. Tokyo’s rail network matters more than straight-line distance, so prioritise a useful station, sensible room size and convenient airport connections.

Hotel image supplied by Booking.com

Frequently asked questions

Hotels for Tokyo Station: common questions

01Which hotels are selected for Tokyo Station?

This guide compares MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa, Marunouchi Hotel, Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo, Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande, remm plus Ginza.

02What dates were used for the Tokyo Station NYE 2027 price comparison?

The NYE 2027 prices were checked for a three-night stay from Dec 30, 2026 to Jan 2, 2027 for 2 adults, 1 room.

03What do the nightly prices in this guide mean?

Each figure is the lowest visible three-night room total divided by three. It is a dated reference, so confirm the live total and room conditions before booking.

04Which selected hotels showed free cancellation?

MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa, Marunouchi Hotel, Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande and remm plus Ginza showed free cancellation for the researched room offer. Check the live cancellation deadline before booking.

05Which selected hotels showed no prepayment?

Marunouchi Hotel and Hotel Keihan Tsukiji Ginza Grande showed no prepayment for the researched room offer. Payment conditions can change by date and room type.

For a wider selection, see our guide to the best hotels in Tokyo. For a more focused trip, explore hotels in Shinjuku for New Year’s Eve.